- INCI
- Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil & Tocopherol
- CAS
- 8007-69-0 / 68334-28-1 / 52-02-9
- Function
- Active ingredient
- Solubility
- Insoluble in water
- Description
- Almond butter is obtained by grinding almonds into a smooth paste. It contains a large amount of vitamins, minerals and antioxidants . Due to its slow melting, it is a suitable substitute for massage oils . Pure hypoallergenic almond butter is ideal for all skin types . It provides deep hydration and gives the skin a natural glow. It creates its natural protective barrier. It can be used as a component of creams, massage preparations, facial toners . More detailed information about the quality of the product can be found in the certificate, which we update with each new batch. All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , unsuitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling. Do you know what vegetable butter actually is, what it is composed of, which quality parameters are important when choosing a butter, or what forms of treatment and processing you can find on the market? Visit our blog and learn more: VEGETABLE BUTTERS IN COSMETICSfull description on the product page →
Available in our shop


