Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

← Encyclopedia

Chamomile flower

INCI
Matricaria Recutita Flower
CAS
84082-60-0
Description
Chamomile is characterized by its delicate scent and small flowers. Its beneficial effects were already known by the ancient Egyptians. It has anti-inflammatory and disinfectant effects . It also helps to treat skin inflammations and burns . It relieves pain and prevents the formation of scars. It can be used as a component of soaps, creams, shampoos, face masks . It is an excellent component of hair care cosmetics , because it lightens blonde hair. We supply it exclusively as an ingredient for the manufacture of cosmetics. Warning : In sensitive people, an allergic reaction may occur! All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , unsuitable for internal use.
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Camomile (Chamomile), Dried Flower, 5 kg
€209.27

Recipes and articles with this ingredient