Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

INCI
Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract & Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
CAS
84696-05-9 & 8001-21-6
Description
Comfrey is known for its anti-inflammatory and wound-soothing properties and is often used to calm irritated skin and support the healing of cuts, scrapes and burns. Sunflower oil, in turn, is a lightweight, non-comedogenic oil full of vitamins and essential fatty acids that nourish and hydrate the skin. Combined with comfrey, it creates a harmonious blend that supports the healing, regeneration and youthful radiance of the skin. It contains no chemicals or solvents. Usage : 1 - 30% All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , not suitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling.
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Comfrey Infused in Sunflower Oil, 1 l
€17.99
Comfrey Infused in Sunflower Oil, 5 l
€84.99