Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

INCI
Centaurea Cyanus Flower
CAS
84012-18-0
Description
Dried cornflower blossom with calyx. Cornflower is one of the most distinctive flowering wild plants in nature. The cornflower blossom is attributed with anti‑inflammatory effects , and with soothing and antiseptic effects when used externally. It helps to alleviate the symptoms of skin problems and has a beneficial effect on vein problems and abrasions on the skin. Cornflower blossoms are also used for the eye area . You can add the dried blossoms to soap to make it something unique, as well as to various cosmetic products. They can be infused, macerated or used whole. All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , not suitable for internal use.
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Cornflower, Dried Flower, 50 g
€3.19
Cornflower, Dried Flower, 200 g
€10.19