Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

INCI
Bellis Perennis
Description
Daisy belongs among medicinal plants. In the Middle Ages it was used for wound healing . It contains organic acids, mineral substances and a small amount of essential oil. It has antibacterial and antiseptic effects . It helps to treat rashes and various eczemas. You can add dried daisy petals to your soap and thus make something unique out of it. The flowers can be used as a component of soaps and various other cosmetic preparations. All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , not suitable for internal use.
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Daisy, Dried Flower, 50 g
€5.64