Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

INCI
Jasminum Officinale Flower
CAS
90045-94-6
Description
Jasmine flowers have been known since ancient times. An oil is produced from them which is a component of perfumes. On the skin it has a healing effect and has anti‑inflammatory effects . It softens and cleanses it. Its pleasant fragrance acts against stress. It is used for the preparation of soaps, creams, toners and massage oils . All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , not suitable for internal use.
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Jasmine Dried Flower, 50 g
€2.69
Jasmine Dried Flower, 200 g
€7.99