Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

← Encyclopedia

Peach kernel oil

INCI
Prunus Persica Kernel Oil
CAS
8002-78-6, 8023-98-1, 84012-34-0
Function
Active ingredient
Recommended dosage
1 - 100
Solubility
Insoluble in water
Description
Peach kernel oil has undergone refining , that is, a process in which it has been deprived of its odour and colour. It has a lighter colour than almond oil. It is ideal for skin with enlarged pores. It contains a number of vitamins, especially vitamin E, minerals and essential fatty acids. It is easily absorbed into the skin. It is particularly suitable for dry and ageing skin, it does not leave a greasy feeling . It helps to reduce fine frayed capillaries. More detailed information about the product quality can be found in the certificate, which we update with each new batch. All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , unsuitable for internal use. When handling, use appropriate protective equipment. 
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Peach Kernel Oil, Refined, 5 l
€89.25
Peach Kernel Oil, Refined, 20 l
€332.64
Peach Kernel Oil, Refined, 500 ml
€9.96
Peach Kernel Oil, Refined, 100 ml
€2.40
Peach Kernel Oil, Refined, 1000 ml
€18.89