Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

← Encyclopedia

Aloe vera butter

INCI
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera Oil
CAS
85507-69-3, 94349-62-9, 8001-31-8
Function
Active ingredient
Solubility
Insoluble in water
Description
Aloe vera butter is a cosmetic raw material that combines the benefits of aloe vera extract and coconut oil. This butter has excellent moisturizing and regenerating properties , which makes it an ideal ingredient for various cosmetic products. It is suitable for the treatment of dry, irritated and sensitive skin , supporting its hydration, healing and softening. Aloe vera butter is often used in creams, balms, body lotions, as well as in hair masks. It has a smooth texture, is easily absorbed and leaves the skin supple without a greasy feeling. Composition: 20% Aloe Vera extract, 80% coconut oil More detailed information about the product quality can be found in the certificate, which we update with each new batch. All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , not suitable for internal use. Do you know what plant butter actually is, what it is composed of, which quality parameters are important when choosing a butter, or which forms of modification and processing you can find on the market? Visit our blog and learn more: PLANT BUTTERS IN COSMETICS
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Aloe Vera Butter, 50 g
€4.29
Aloe Vera Butter, 10 kg
€385.45
Aloe Vera Butter, 500 g
€23.49
Aloe Vera Butter, 100 g
€6.35
Aloe Vera Butter, 2,5 kg
€111.62

Recipes and articles with this ingredient