Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

← Encyclopedia

Black cumin oil

INCI
Nigella Sativa Seed Oil
CAS
90064-32-7
Function
Active ingredient
Recommended dosage
1 - 100
Solubility
Insoluble in water
Description
Black cumin seed oil is produced by cold pressing the seeds of the plant Black Caraway, Nigella Sativa L., Ranunculaceae. It has a yellow to greenish colour and a spicy scent . It helps to hydrate the skin, soothes it and smooths it. It has antifungal properties and helps in the treatment of fungal and yeast infections and supports skin regeneration . Its antioxidant activity supports the elimination of harmful substances from the skin, reduces the occurrence of fine wrinkles and dark spots. More detailed information about the product quality can be found in the certificate, which we update with each new batch. All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , not suitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling.
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Black Cumin Seed Oil, Cold Pressed, 5 l
€219.65
Black Cumin Seed Oil, Cold Pressed, 25 l
€1,023.00