- INCI
- Lavandula Hybrida Grosso Herb Oil
- CAS
- 93455-97-1
- Description
- One of the best-known essential oils is lavender oil. This slightly yellow liquid has a characteristic floral lavender scent, which is associated with soothing properties. Lavender essential oil is used for various skin problems, and thanks to its antimicrobial properties it is also used in products for acne; it helps improve the appearance of wrinkles and unify the tone of the complexion. It is suitable for use in products for dry skin, and you can also use it in hair care cosmetics, where it helps restore a healthy appearance and strength to the hair. Essential oils are pure and are very easily absorbed into the skin. They are oil-soluble. All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade, not suitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling them. Do you know what the shelf life of essential oils is, how to store them correctly, or which essential oils to combine? You can read everything about essential oils on our blog . WHAT ARE ESSENTIAL OILS? Essential oils, also called ethereal oils, are natural aromatic substances that come from various parts of plants – stems, roots, seeds, flowers, leaves, etc. They give plants their characteristic fragrance and, in addition, they also have therapeutic and protective effects. They have a very positive effect on symptoms on the physical, emotional and mental level. Their chemical composition is relatively complex. Essential oils (volatile oils) are most often obtained from plants by distillation, extraction or pressing. Essential oils are highly concentrated and are applied directly to the skin only aftefull description on the product page →
Available in our shop


