Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

INCI
Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
CAS
90045-98-0, 68334-28-1
Function
Emollient
Recommended dosage
2 - 30
Solubility
Insoluble in water
Description
Jojoba wax is an excellent alternative to beeswax and synthetic thickeners. It contains a variety of minerals (silicon, copper, zinc), beneficial fatty acids and vitamins , similar to jojoba oil. It improves the lifespan and shelf life of cosmetics. It is environmentally friendly and biodegradable. Suitable for sensitive, problematic, and mature skin. It can be used for the production of soaps, toners, creams, hair care products and lip balms . More detailed information about the product quality can be found in the certificate, which we update with each new batch. All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , not suitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling. Do you know why plant wax is a better alternative, or how to make a natural candle and what its benefits are? Visit our blog to learn more: Výroba sviečok
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Jojoba Wax, 1 kg
€46.88
Jojoba Wax, 50 g
€2.93
Jojoba Wax, 200 g
€10.49