Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

← Encyclopedia

Poppy seed oil

INCI
Papaver Somniferum (Poppy) Seed oil
CAS
84650-40-8
Description
Poppy seed oil in our range is cold-pressed . It is obtained from poppy seeds. It contains a high content of omega-6 fatty acids . It has a beneficial effect in skin diseases. It regenerates brittle hair and nails . It helps to keep the skin healthy and fresh. It treats eczema and improves the elasticity of the skin. Our customers like to use poppy seed oil for hair care products, nail care products, soaps, creams, massage oils . More detailed information on the quality of the product can be found in the certificate, which we update with each new batch. All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , unsuitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling.
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Poppyseed Oil, Cold Pressed, 1 l
€61.99
Poppyseed Oil, Cold Pressed, 100 ml
€7.19
Poppyseed Oil, Cold Pressed, 500 ml
€32.49

Recipes and articles with this ingredient