Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

← Encyclopedia

Strawberry seeds

INCI
Fragaria Ananassa Fruit Powder
CAS
N/A
Function
Exfoliation
Recommended dosage
1 - 20
Solubility
Insoluble in oil
Description
Strawberry seeds are an excellent component of cosmetic preparations. You can add them to soaps and various other products. They have a light strawberry scent with which they perfume the given product; however, they do not mask the other fragrances. We recommend combining them with essential oils. The seeds are a gentler alternative to shells, which form the basis of exfoliating cosmetics. Use : soaps, scrubs Recommended dosage: 1-10% All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , unsuitable for internal use.
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Strawberry Seeds, 50 g
€2.09
Strawberry Seeds, 200 g
€6.81
Strawberry Seeds, ground, 50 g
€2.09
Strawberry Seeds, ground, 200 g
€6.81

Recipes and articles with this ingredient