- INCI
- CINNAMOMUM CAMPHORA LINALOOLIFERUM WOOD OIL
- CAS
- 91745-89-0
- Function
- Active ingredient
- Solubility
- Insoluble in water
- Description
- Ho Wood essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the twigs and bark of the tree. It is also used as a substitute for rosewood (rosewood). It helps to soothe reddened and itchy skin , leaving a pleasant cooling sensation on the skin. It also helps to alleviate respiratory tract problems that have arisen as a result of colds or seasonal allergies. Ho Wood essential oil has a pleasant woody aroma, sweeter than rosewood, with camphorous notes. It blends well with fragrances such as bergamot, basil, lavender, lemon, geranium, sandalwood, cedarwood, ylang ylang. In aromatherapy, thanks to its high linalool content, it has a very calming effect and supports a relaxing and peaceful environment. All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , unsuitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling. WHAT ARE ESSENTIAL OILS? Essential oils, also called ethereal oils, are natural aromatic substances that come from various parts of plants – trunks, roots, seeds, flowers, leaves, etc. They give plants their characteristic scent and, in addition, have healing and protective effects. They have a very positive effect on symptoms on the physical, emotional and mental level. Their chemical composition is fairly complex. Essential oils are most often obtained from plants by distillation, extraction or pressing. Essential oils are highly concentrated and are used directly on the skin only after dilution with carrier vegetable oils (almond, apricot kernel, jojoba, etc.). The only exceptions are tea tree and lavender essential oils, which you can apply direcfull description on the product page →
Available in our shop



