Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

← Encyclopedia

Calendula officinalis

INCI
Calendula Officinalis Flower
CAS
84776-23-8
Description
Calendula officinalis is known primarily for its anti-inflammatory effects . It heals irritated and sunburned skin. It helps various rashes to be absorbed. It is also suitable for sensitive and children's skin. Calendula can be used for the production of creams and after-sun products, soaps, bath salts, shampoos and also as a colorant . All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , unsuitable for internal use.
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Marigold Dried Flower, 50 g
€2.89
Marigold Dried Flower, 1 kg
€41.12
Marigold Dried Flower, 500 g
€22.69
Pot Marigold, Dried Petals, 1 kg
€51.19
Pot Marigold, Dried Petals, 50 g
€4.39
Pot Marigold, Dried Petals, 500 g
€28.11

Recipes and articles with this ingredient