Spend over €100 for discounted shipping!

+421 950 333 113info@handymade.store

Ingredient encyclopedia

← Encyclopedia

Ground pumice exfoliating powder

INCI
Pumice
CAS
1332-09-8
Function
Abrasive
Recommended dosage
1 - 20
Solubility
Insoluble in oil
Description
Pumice powder is a great component of cosmetics intended primarily for peeling . You can also use it as an extra ingredient in your soaps . It is odourless and therefore does not mask other scents, not even essential oils. Use : soaps, peelings Recommended dosage: 1-10% All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade , not suitable for internal use. Pumice powder is one of the main raw materials for the production of the Foaming shower peeling , which you can create according to our blog article with instructions .
full description on the product page →

Available in our shop

Ground Pumice Powder for Scrub, 50 g
€1.35
Ground Pumice Powder for Scrub, 500 g
€10.49
Ground Pumice Powder for Scrub, 200 g
€4.71

Recipes and articles with this ingredient