ACTIVE INGREDIENTS
Parameters
- INCI
- Aminobutyric Acid
- CAS No.
- 56-12-2
- EC number
- 200-258-6
- Country of origin
- China
- Grade
- Cosmetic grade
- Processing method
- Fermentation
- Odour
- Odourless
- Appearance
- Powder
- Formulation phase
- Water phase
- Function in formulation
- Active ingredient
- Recommended processing temperature
- < 40 °C
- Recommended usage rate
- 1 – 5 % %
- Recommended formulation pH range
- 4 – 7
- Solubility
- Water-soluble
- Application type
- Leave-on
- Biodegradability
- Readily biodegradable (OECD 301)
- Suitable for
- Sensitive skinMature skinAll skin types
- Natural Index (NI ISO 16128)
- 1,00
- Natural Origin Index (NOI ISO 16128)
- 1,00
Product documentation
REVIEWS
Verified by customers.
No reviews yet.
Only customers with a delivered order can write reviews.
