EMOLLIENTS
Parameters
- INCI
- Myristyl Myristate
- CAS No.
- 3234-85-3
- EC number
- 221-787-9
- Product colour
- White
- Country of origin
- PhilippinesIndonesiaMalaysiaGermany
- Grade
- Cosmetic grade
- Odour
- Characteristic
- Processing method
- ExtractionFermentationBlendingEsterification
- Appearance
- Wax
- Formulation phase
- Oil phase
- Free from
- GMO-derived ingredientsbez-parabenov
- Function in formulation
- Emollient
- Recommended processing temperature
- > 50 °C
- Recommended usage rate
- 1 – 10 % %
- Recommended formulation pH range
- 4 – 9
- Effects
- Skin conditioning
- Suitable for
- All skin types
- Biodegradability
- Readily biodegradable (OECD 301)
- Certifications
- Vegan
- Natural Index (NI ISO 16128)
- 0,00
- Manufacturer's certificate
- HalalCOSMOS ApprovedRSPO MB (Mass Balance)NATRUE ApprovedNordic Swan ApprovedKosher
- Natural Origin Index (NOI ISO 16128)
- 1,00
- Renewable Carbon Content (RCC)
- 100 %
Product documentation
REVIEWS
Verified by customers.
No reviews yet.
Only customers with a delivered order can write reviews.
