Raspberry Seed Oil, Cold Pressed, 5 l

Raspberry Seed Oil, Cold Pressed, 5 l

VO

Raspberry seed oil is obtained by cold pressing from raspberry drupelets. It is rich in omega 3 and 6 fatty acids and vitamin E. You can readily use it for all ... read more

In stock:
4 pkgs.
Product code:
OL428_5000
Best before date:
01/2028
Batch:
22465

384,27 € incl. VAT

76,85 € / l
SKLADOM pkgs.

Other product variants

10,49 € (104,90 € / l)
SKLADOM pkgs.
44,57 € (89,14 € / l)
SKLADOM pkgs.
83,46 € (83,46 € / l)
SKLADOM pkgs.

Product description


Raspberry seed oil is obtained by cold pressing from raspberry drupelets. It is rich in omega 3 and 6 fatty acids and vitamin E.
You can readily use it for all skin types. It regenerates, slows down ageing, brightens and improves the structure of the facial skin.


It helps with eczema, psoriasis and rashes. It has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects. It is absorbed very well.

It can be used in sun care products, in the production of creams and soaps.

More detailed information on the product quality can be found in the certificate of analysis, which we update with each new batch.

All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade, unsuitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling. 

Parameters

INCI
Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil; RUBUS IDAEUS SEED OIL; Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
CAS No.
84929-76-0
EC number
284-554-0
Free from
parabens ; PEG ; EDTA ; phthalates ; allergenic fragrance substances ; GMO-derived ingredients ; palm oil-derived ingredients ; allergenic food ingredients ; alcohol
Product color
Amber ; Yellow ; Orange
Function in formulation
Active ingredient ; Emollient ; Carrier
Formulation phase
Oil phase ; Cool-down phase ; Post-addition
Natural Index (NI ISO 16128)
1,00
Natural Origin Index (NOI ISO 16128)
1,00
Country of origin
Poland
Grade
Cosmetic Grade
Processing method
Cold Pressing ; Filtration
Application area
Face ; Hair ; Scalp ; Body ; Hands ; Feet
Organic content (%)
100
Renewable Carbon Content (RCC) (%)
100
Recommended processing temperature (°C)
< 40
Recommended dosage range (%)
1 - 100
Solubility
Oil-soluble ; Water-insoluble
Application type
Leave-on ; Rinse-off
Suitable for
Sensitive skin ; Dry skin ; Mature skin ; All skin types
Effects
Anti-Aging ; Antioxidation ; Hydration ; Skin Barrier Repair ; Anti-Inflammatory Effect ; Regeneration ; Výživa pokožky

Download

Related products