Sweet Almond Oil, Refined, 20 l

Sweet Almond Oil, Refined, 20 l

VO

Almond oil is one of the basic oils used in the production of cosmetics. It is a carrier oil in many products and combines very well with other oils. Almond oil... read more

In stock:
27 pkgs.
Product code:
OL430_20
Best before date:
11/2028
Batch:
22693

175,34 € incl. VAT

SKLADOM pkgs.

Other product variants

2,99 €
SKLADOM pkgs.
10,99 €
SKLADOM pkgs.
6,99 €
SKLADOM pkgs.
45,14 €
SKLADOM pkgs.

Product description


Almond oil is one of the basic oils used in the production of cosmetics. It is a carrier oil in many products and combines very well with other oils.

Almond oil contains vitamins A and E (natural antioxidants), minerals (calcium, magnesium, potassium). It hydrates the skin and is not absorbed so quickly, which makes it an ideal cosmetic ingredient especially for massages. It is particularly suitable for dry, sensitive and irritated skin. It softens and revitalizes it. It restores and nourishes the nails.

It can be used for the production of massage oils, creams, shampoos. People with a nut allergy should use the oil only with caution. Incorporate it as a component into a soothing body oil, which you can make yourself according to our blog tutorial.

More detailed information as well as the acid content can be found in the test reports, which we are continuously adding for each batch.

All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade, unsuitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling.

Parameters

INCI
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil; Prunus Amygdalis Dulcis Oil
Free from
preservatives ; ethylene oxide (EO) ; palm oil-derived ingredients ; alcohol
Biodegradability
Easily Biodegradable (OECD 301)
Certifications
Vegan
Product color
Yellow
Function in formulation
Emollient ; Carrier
Formulation phase
Oil phase
Natural Index (NI ISO 16128)
1.00
Natural Origin Index (NOI ISO 16128)
1.00
Ionic character
Non-ionic
Country of origin
Spain
Grade
Cosmetic Grade ; Food Grade
Processing method
Mechanical Pressing ; Refining ; Deodorization ; Filtration
Application area
Face ; Eye Area ; Hair ; Scalp ; Body ; Lips ; Hands ; Feet ; Nails ; Intimate care
Organic content (%)
0
Renewable Carbon Content (RCC) (%)
100
Recommended processing temperature (°C)
< 80
Recommended dosage range (%)
1 - 100
Solubility
Oil-soluble ; Partially soluble in alcohol ; Water-insoluble ; Oil miscible
Application type
Leave-on
Suitable for
Sensitive skin ; Dry skin ; Dry hair ; Damaged hair ; Baby skin ; All skin types
Effects
Anti-Aging ; Hydration ; Skin Brightening ; Improved Elasticity ; Pore Minimizing ; Výživa pokožky ; Skin-soothing effect

Download

Related products