Sugarcane Squalane, 1 l

Sugarcane Squalane, 1 l

VO

Squalane (also squalane) occurs naturally in the lipid layers of the skin, prevents transepidermal water loss and restores the elasticity of the skin. The human... read more

In stock:
14 pkgs.
Product code:
AD011_1000
Best before date:
11/2027
Batch:
MW00572505

80,99 € incl. VAT

SKLADOM pkgs.

Other product variants

3,59 €
SKLADOM pkgs.
9,99 €
SKLADOM pkgs.

Product description


Squalane (also squalane) occurs naturally in the lipid layers of the skin, prevents transepidermal water loss and restores the elasticity of the skin. The human body produces it fully only up to the age of 20, after which its production rapidly decreases.

Cane sugar squalane (also squalane) is one of the highest-quality and most universal emollients on the market.
It is a non-polar, fully saturated and very stable hydrocarbon that is easily incorporated into emulsions and is compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. It is an excellent moisturizer that keeps the skin and hair properly hydrated and gives the skin elasticity.

It has a silky, smooth and elegant texture, without greasiness and without a heavy feel, which makes it ideal for facial products as well as body lotions and creams or for use as a carrier oil.

It is insoluble in water and soluble in oil and alcohol.

All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade, unsuitable for internal use.

Safety level of the raw material according to EWG: EWG Verified

You can read more about this product on our blog and in the instructions for use.

Parameters

INCI
Squalane
Free from
parabens ; allergenic fragrance substances ; palm oil-derived ingredients ; silicones
Certifications
ECOCERT Approved
Product color
Colorless
Function in formulation
Emollient
Formulation phase
Oil phase
Natural Index (NI ISO 16128)
1,00
Natural Origin Index (NOI ISO 16128)
1,00
Country of origin
Brazil
Grade
Cosmetic Grade
Product Material
Plastic
Processing method
Fermentation
Application area
Face ; Hair ; Body
Recommended dosage range (%)
1 - 100
Solubility
Oil-soluble ; Water-insoluble
Application type
Leave-on ; Rinse-off
Suitable for
Sensitive skin ; Dry skin ; Oily skin ; Baby skin
Effects
Anti-Aging ; Antioxidation ; Hydration ; Hair Shine ; Skin Barrier Repair ; Sensitive Skin Protection ; Atopic Skin Care ; Improved Elasticity ; Improved Combability ; Výživa pokožky

Download

Related products