Avocado Butter, Refined,, 2,5 kg

Avocado Butter, Refined,, 2,5 kg

Avocado butter is produced from avocado oil obtained from the kernels of this fruit. It regenerates and hydrates the skin. It spreads easily. It contains a larg... read more

In stock:
8 pkgs.
Product code:
BUT025_2,5

84,99 € incl. VAT

SKLADOM pkgs.

Other product variants

18,99 € (37,98 € / kg)
SKLADOM pkgs.
10,99 € (43,96 € / kg)
SKLADOM pkgs.
5,49 € (54,90 € / kg)
SKLADOM pkgs.
295,39 €
SKLADOM pkgs.

Product description


Avocado butter is produced from avocado oil obtained from the kernels of this fruit. It regenerates and hydrates the skin. It spreads easily.


It contains a large amount of vitamins – A, B1, B2, D, E. It is rich in unsaturated fatty acids and lecithin. Ideal for sensitive and eczematous skin (psoriasis).

Suitable for the production of balms, hair care products, soaps and sunscreens

More detailed information about the product quality can be found in the certificate, which we update with each new batch.


All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade, unsuitable for internal use. 

Do you know what plant butter actually is, what it consists of, which quality parameters are important when choosing a butter, or what forms of treatment and processing you can find on the market? Visit our blog and learn more: PLANT BUTTERS IN COSMETICS

Parameters

INCI
Persea Gratissima Oil & Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil & Tocopherol; Persea Gratissima Oil, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Tocopherol
CAS No.
8024-32-6 / 68334-28-1 / 52-02-9
EC number
232-428-0 / 269-820-6 / 200-412-2
Free from
parabens ; preservatives ; ethylene oxide (EO) ; allergenic fragrance substances ; GMO-derived ingredients ; palm oil-derived ingredients
Certifications
Vegan
Product color
Beige ; White
Function in formulation
Active ingredient ; Emollient
Formulation phase
Oil phase ; Cool-down phase
Natural Index (NI ISO 16128)
1,00
Natural Origin Index (NOI ISO 16128)
1,00
Country of origin
South Africa
Grade
Cosmetic Grade
Processing method
Hydrogenation
Application area
Face ; Hair ; Scalp ; Body ; Lips ; Hands
Organic content (%)
0
Renewable Carbon Content (RCC) (%)
100
Recommended processing temperature (°C)
< 70
Solubility
Oil-soluble ; Water-insoluble
Application type
Leave-on ; Rinse-off
Suitable for
Sensitive skin ; Dry skin ; Mature skin ; Dry hair ; Damaged hair ; Baby skin ; All skin types
Effects
Antioxidation ; Hydration ; Hair Conditioning ; Hair Shine ; Skin Barrier Repair ; Výživa pokožky

Download

Related products