Grape Seed Oil, Refined, 20 l

Grape Seed Oil, Refined, 20 l

VO

Grapeseed oil is produced by extracting the seeds from various grape varieties. Refined means that it has undergone a process in which it has been stripped of i... read more

In stock:
4 pkgs.
Product code:
OL186_25000
Best before date:
08/2027
Batch:
21325

227,00 € incl. VAT

11,35 € / l
SKLADOM pkgs.

Other product variants

14,69 € (14,69 € / l)
SKLADOM pkgs.
1,67 € (16,70 € / l)
SKLADOM pkgs.
7,86 € (15,72 € / l)
SKLADOM pkgs.

Product description


Grapeseed oil is produced by extracting the seeds from various grape varieties. Refined means that it has undergone a process in which it has been stripped of its odour and colour.

Compared to other carrier oils, this oil has a high content of linoleic acid (Omega 6), which makes it highly moisturising, very easily absorbed into the skin and it does not leave a greasy feeling.

It is recommended especially for normal to oily skin. It also combines very well with essential oils and is ideal for diluting more viscous oils.

It is popular as a massage oil (especially for people with a nut allergy, ideally in combination with almond, jojoba or argan oil), but also as a shaving oil (used alone or with the addition of shaving foam it protects the skin during shaving). It is also suitable for removing make-up or as an oil for hair masks. You can confidently add it to bath oils, shampoos and conditioners as well. Try adding it also to homemade soap with Himalayan salt; you can find the instructions for making it on our blog.

More detailed information on the product quality can be found in the certificate, which we update each time with a new batch.

All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade, not suitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling.

Parameters

INCI
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
CAS No.
85594-37-2 / 84929-27-1 / 8024-22-4
EC number
287-896-9 / 284-511-6
Free from
parabens ; allergenic fragrance substances ; GMO-derived ingredients ; palm oil-derived ingredients ; allergenic food ingredients ; alcohol
Certifications
Vegan
Product color
Green ; Yellow
Function in formulation
Active ingredient ; Emollient ; Carrier
Formulation phase
Oil phase ; Cool-down phase ; Post-addition
Natural Index (NI ISO 16128)
0,00
Natural Origin Index (NOI ISO 16128)
0,00
Country of origin
Spain
Grade
Cosmetic Grade
Processing method
Solvent Extraction ; Mechanical Pressing ; Refining ; Filtration
Application area
Face ; Hair ; Scalp ; Body
Organic content (%)
0
Renewable Carbon Content (RCC) (%)
100
Recommended processing temperature (°C)
< 40
Recommended dosage range (%)
1 - 100
Solubility
Oil-soluble ; Water-insoluble
Application type
Leave-on ; Rinse-off
Suitable for
Sensitive skin ; Dry skin ; Mature skin ; All skin types
Effects
Anti-Aging ; Hydration ; Anti-Inflammatory Effect ; Regeneration ; Výživa pokožky ; Skin-soothing effect

Download

Related products