Bakuchi Oil, Cold Pressed, 100 ml

Bakuchi Oil, Cold Pressed, 100 ml

Bakuchi oil is obtained from the seeds of the plant Psoralea Corylifolia, which originates from India. The oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian... read more

In stock:
0 pkgs.
Product code:
OL055_100
Best before date:
08/2027
Batch:
21374

13,99 € incl. VAT

139,90 € / l

Other product variants

6,99 € (139,80 € / l)
SKLADOM pkgs.
57,38 € (114,76 € / l)
SKLADOM pkgs.

Product description


Bakuchi oil is obtained from the seeds of the plant Psoralea Corylifolia, which originates from India. The oil has been used for centuries in traditional Indian medicine for its beneficial effects on the skin and hair. It is a light and non-comedogenic oil, meaning it does not clog pores.

Bakuchi oil is rich in essential fatty acids that help nourish and hydrate the skin. It also contains antioxidants that protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals and reduce inflammation while improving the tone and texture of the skin. It is also known for its moisturizing properties and for the nourishment of dry hair, helping to reduce frizz.

Bakuchiol (naturally contained in Bakuchi oil in an amount of 16 %) acts as a natural alternative to retinol. This oil is much gentler on the skin and does not cause the dryness and irritation that commonly occur when using retinol. In addition, it has antibacterial, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antifungal effects.

More detailed information as well as the acid content can be found in the certificates, which we continuously add to the individual batches.

All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade, unsuitable for internal use. When handling, use appropriate protective equipment.

 

Parameters

INCI
Psoralea Corylifolia Seed Oil
CAS No.
Not listed
Free from
parabens ; preservatives ; allergenic fragrance substances ; GMO-derived ingredients ; palm oil-derived ingredients ; alcohol
Certifications
Vegan
Product color
Amber ; Yellow
Function in formulation
Active ingredient
Formulation phase
Oil phase ; Cool-down phase ; Post-addition
Natural Index (NI ISO 16128)
1,00
Natural Origin Index (NOI ISO 16128)
1,00
Country of origin
India
Grade
Cosmetic Grade
Processing method
Cold Pressing
Application area
Face ; Hair ; Scalp ; Body
Organic content (%)
0
Renewable Carbon Content (RCC) (%)
100
Recommended processing temperature (°C)
< 40
Recommended dosage range (%)
1 - 100
Solubility
Oil-soluble ; Water-insoluble
Application type
Leave-on ; Rinse-off
Suitable for
Sensitive skin ; Dry skin ; Mature skin ; Acne-prone skin ; All skin types
Effects
Anti-Aging ; Antioxidation ; Hydration ; Anti-Inflammatory Effect ; Regeneration ; Výživa pokožky ; Skin-soothing effect

Download

Related products