Green Coffee Bean Oil, Cold Pressed, 500 ml

Green Coffee Bean Oil, Cold Pressed, 500 ml

Coffee oil is cold-pressed from green coffee beans. Its high concentration of essential fatty acids, sterols and vitamin E makes it a powerful antioxidant. It h... read more

In stock:
3 pkgs.
Product code:
OL310_500
Best before date:
07/2027
Batch:
21306

75,48 € incl. VAT

150,96 € / l
SKLADOM pkgs.

Other product variants

17,84 € (178,40 € / l)
SKLADOM pkgs.

Product description


Coffee oil is cold-pressed from green coffee beans.

Its high concentration of essential fatty acids, sterols and vitamin E makes it a powerful antioxidant. It has the same pH as the skin. Also due to these properties, it is increasingly used for the treatment of acne and other skin inflammations and eczema, for the treatment of cellulite as a base for anti-cellulite and slimming blends.

Coffee oil can be applied undiluted to the face, because it is very well absorbed, soothes and has a pleasant scent. Its enzymes, vitamins and high caffeine content rank this oil among the hot new products in anti-aging preparations (preparations against skin aging) of natural origin.

More detailed information about the product quality can be found in the certificate, which we update with each new batch.

All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade, unsuitable for internal use. Use appropriate protective equipment when handling.

Parameters

INCI
Coffea Arabica Seed Oil
CAS No.
84650-00-0 / 8001-67-0
EC number
283-481-1
Free from
parabens ; allergenic fragrance substances ; GMO-derived ingredients ; palm oil-derived ingredients ; allergenic food ingredients ; alcohol
Certifications
Vegan
Product color
Yellow ; Golden
Function in formulation
Active ingredient ; Emollient ; Carrier
Formulation phase
Oil phase ; Cool-down phase ; Post-addition
Natural Index (NI ISO 16128)
1,00
Natural Origin Index (NOI ISO 16128)
1,00
Country of origin
Brazil
Grade
Cosmetic Grade
Processing method
Cold Pressing ; Filtration
Application area
Face ; Hair ; Scalp ; Body
Organic content (%)
0
Renewable Carbon Content (RCC) (%)
100
Recommended processing temperature (°C)
< 40
Recommended dosage range (%)
1 - 100
Solubility
Oil-soluble ; Water-insoluble
Application type
Leave-on ; Rinse-off
Suitable for
Sensitive skin ; Dry skin ; Mature skin ; All skin types
Effects
Anti-Aging ; Hydration ; Anti-Inflammatory Effect ; Regeneration ; Skin Brightening ; Výživa pokožky ; Skin-soothing effect

Download

Related products