Mustard oil, Cold Pressed, 500 ml

Mustard oil, Cold Pressed, 500 ml

Mustard oil is obtained by cold pressing seeds grown and harvested in India. It contains a high amount of antioxidants, vitamin E and omega  3 and 6 f... read more

In stock:
9 pkgs.
Product code:
OL170_500
Best before date:
03/2028
Batch:
22826

11,54 € incl. VAT

SKLADOM pkgs.

Other product variants

Product description


Mustard oil is obtained by cold pressing seeds grown and harvested in India. It contains a high amount of antioxidants, vitamin E and omega  3 and 6 fatty acids. 

It is likewise an excellent component in blends for the treatment of muscle pain and rheumatism, as it has stimulating and warming effects. These properties place mustard oil in the group of massage aids, suitable for massaging cold feet or the body in cases of feeling chilly, colds, lack of energy and overall muscle fatigue, as well as for the very popular Indian head massage to support hair growth, as it nourishes the hair very well.

In view of its intensive effects, we recommend applying it in low concentrations, both for direct application to the skin and in your formulations.

More detailed information on the product quality can be found in the certificate, which we update with each new batch.

All supplied raw materials are of cosmetic grade, unsuitable for internal use. Use suitable protective equipment when handling.

Parameters

INCI
Brassica Alba Seed Oil
Free from
parabens ; allergenic fragrance substances ; GMO-derived ingredients ; palm oil-derived ingredients ; allergenic food ingredients ; alcohol
Certifications
Vegan
Product color
Amber ; Yellow ; Golden
Function in formulation
Active ingredient ; Emollient ; Carrier
Formulation phase
Oil phase ; Cool-down phase ; Post-addition
Natural Index (NI ISO 16128)
1,00
Natural Origin Index (NOI ISO 16128)
1,00
Country of origin
India
Grade
Cosmetic Grade
Processing method
Cold Pressing ; Filtration
Application area
Face ; Hair ; Scalp ; Body ; Nails
Organic content (%)
0
Renewable Carbon Content (RCC) (%)
100
Recommended processing temperature (°C)
< 40
Recommended dosage range (%)
1 - 100
Solubility
Oil-soluble ; Water-insoluble
Application type
Leave-on ; Rinse-off
Suitable for
Dry skin ; All skin types
Effects
Hydration ; Anti-Inflammatory Effect ; Regeneration ; Výživa pokožky ; Skin-soothing effect ; Stimulating

Download

Related products